ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services based in Fuerstenfeldbruck, Germany. The company develops, integrates and operates electronic and information technology systems for the military, public authorities and companies in the automobile, aerospace and defense industries and from the areas of industrial goods and commercial vehicles as an independent technology and process consultant by carrying out studies and simulations for new systems and support the management of large IT projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.esg.de
Formerly Known As
ESG Elektronik-System-Gesellschaft, E-Sicherheitsbeteiligungen, E-Sicherheitsbeteiligungen GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Livry-Gargan-Straße 6
  • 82256 Fuerstenfeldbruck
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology services based in Fuerstenfeldbruck, Germany. The company develops, integrates and op
Systems and Information Management
Fuerstenfeldbruck, Germany
2,000 As of 2020
000000000000

000 0000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Herndon, VA
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000 000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
McLean, VA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LGS Innovations Formerly PE-Backed Herndon, VA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 000 000000 Corporation Seoul, South Korea 00000
0000000 0000 00000 Corporation
000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Palo Alto, CA 00000 00.000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mihaela Seidl Group Chief Financial Officer
Björn Pötter Chief Technology Officer
Christoph Otten Managing Director
Ulrich-Joachim Muller Executive, Corporate Communications
Jörg Ohlsen Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik’s complete board members history, request access »

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 26-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Network Management Software
0000 0000 12-Jan-2015 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
ESG France Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Network Management Software Vienna, Austria 0000
To view ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 12-Jan-2015 000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000000000
ESG France Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view ESG Elektroniksystem- und Logistik’s complete exits history, request access »