Sustainable Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 20
  • Portfolio
  • 17
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

Sustainable Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Sustainable Ventures is a venture capital firm and a venture builder headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in the business products and services and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sustainable Venture Development Partners
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • 25 Lavington Street
  • London SE1 0NZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Sustainable Ventures Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Connected Energy Technologies (Alternative Energy Equipment) 06-Jul-2020 Seed Round 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue
000000 07-May-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Cultivation Generating Revenue
00000 (00000000000 09-Apr-2020 0000 00000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
000000 01-Aug-2019 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 06-Apr-2019 0000 00000 00000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
00000000 04-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00000 Energy Infrastructure Generating Revenue
000 03-Apr-2019 0000 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
000000000000 31-Mar-2018 0000 00000 00000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
Good Club 01-Dec-2017 Early Stage VC 00000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
AirEx Technologies 22-Nov-2017 Early Stage VC 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 20 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sustainable Ventures Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Autotrip 29-Jan-2020 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
0-000 0000 09-Jul-2015 000000000000000000
To view Sustainable Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

Sustainable Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Sustainable Ventures Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Christopher Morris Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Chief Compliance Officer 0 London, United Kingdom
Susannah McClintock Investment Director London, United Kingdom
Janos Toth Investment Associate London, United Kingdom
Andrew Wordsworth Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 London, United Kingdom
James Byrne Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »