Patamar Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 11
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 31
  • Portfolio
  • 18
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Patamar Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Patamar Capital is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California. The firm seeks to invest in the financial services and tech-enabled distribution platform sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.patamar.com
Formerly Known As
Unitus Impact
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 450 Geary Street
  • Suite 100
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Patamar Capital Investments (31)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Kinara 22-Feb-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue 00000000 0000000
00000000000 22-Feb-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000000 00000000000000
000 00 00000 11-Sep-2020 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000 02-Mar-2020 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue 000000 0000
0000 05-Jul-2019 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 03-Jun-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000
00000 000000 31-May-2019 0000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000 09-May-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue 00000000 0000000
ErudiFi 04-Jan-2019 Early Stage VC Financial Software Generating Revenue
JupViec 07-Jun-2018 Later Stage VC Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue 000 00
You’re viewing 10 of 31 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patamar Capital Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
MokshaYug Access India 19-Apr-2020 Out of Business
0000 (0000000 0000 10-Jun-2019 000000000000000000
0000000 01-Sep-2018 000 00 00000000
00000 15-Dec-2017 000000000000000000
Trust Circle 01-Nov-2017 Out of Business
Kalibrr Merger/Acquisition
To view Patamar Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Patamar Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Patamar Capital Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Beaudean Seil JD Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Geoffrey Woolley Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Lee FitzGerald JD Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Dondi Hananto Partner 0 Jakarta, Indonesia
Shuyin Tang Partner 0 0 0 Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

Patamar Capital Co-Investors (35)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
East Ventures 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
500 Startups 0 Series chart Industry bar
FreshTracks Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Gaja Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
IDG Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 35 co-investors. Get the full list »