Beenos Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 15
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 74
  • Portfolio
  • 40
  • Exits
  • 26
Exits

Beenos Partners General Information

Description

Beenos Partners is a venture capital firm that primarily seeks to invest in companies operating in the information technology, manufacturing, mobile and enterprise software sectors focusing in the United States of America, India, Indonesia, Japan and Turkey. The firm is based in Tokyo, Japan and was founded in 2012.

Contact Information

Website
www.beenos.com
Formerly Known As
Netprice Partners
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor Gotenyama, Trust Tower
  • 4-7-35 Kita Shinagawa, Shinagawa-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan

Beenos Partners Investments (74)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Raena 26-Feb-2021 Early Stage VC 000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
000000000 24-Sep-2020 00000 00000 0000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
0000 09-Sep-2020 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 07-Aug-2020 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000 22-May-2020 00000 00000 0000 Accessories Generating Revenue 00000000 0000
000000000 00000 21-Nov-2019 00000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000 24-Jul-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
00000000000000 01-Sep-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
Sendo 16-Aug-2018 Early Stage VC 0000 Accessories Generating Revenue 00000000 0000
Zebramo 04-Jul-2018 Early Stage VC Internet Retail Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 74 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beenos Partners Exits (26)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Tokopedia 17-May-2021 Merger/Acquisition
0000 000000 16-Apr-2021 000 00 00000000
00000000000000 24-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 0000
000000000 28-May-2020 0000000000
000000 18-Feb-2020 000000000000000000
000000000 31-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 00000
000000 20-Sep-2019 000 000.00
00000000000 22-Apr-2019 000000000000000000
OKpanda 27-Mar-2019 Merger/Acquisition
Iyzico 20-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 26 exits. Get the full list »

Beenos Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Beenos Partners Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Koji Nakamura Executive Director & Group Chief Financial Officer Tokyo, Japan
Shotaro Tsuda Venture Partner Tokyo, Japan
Kenichi Sento Director Tokyo, Japan
Mika Sekine Investment Executive Tokyo, Japan
Shota Naoi President & Group Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Tokyo, Japan
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »