Pix Vine Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 68

  • Portfolio
  • 19

  • Exits
  • 36

Exits

Pix Vine Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2007, Pix Vine Capital is a venture capital investment firm based in Singapore. The firm prefers to invest in seed-stage and early-stage companies operating in the information technology, MedTech, and fintech sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.pixvc.com
Formerly Known As
Rutledge Vine Capital, GITPx
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Corporate Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 30 Toh Guan Road East
  • Unit 2, Enterprise Hub
  • Singapore, 608577
  • Singapore
+65 6559 0000

Pix Vine Capital Investments (68)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
STAN (Entertainment Software) 23-Jan-2024 Early Stage VC 00.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
Qritive 19-Jul-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
Cordio 27-Jun-2022 00000 00000 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
MicroSec 08-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Super Spectra 21-May-2020 00000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment Out of Business
Oolo 09-Mar-2020 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Qritive 31-Dec-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
Proteona 15-May-2019 0000 00000 00000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
ShapeDo 28-Apr-2019 Seed Round 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Qritive 17-Dec-2018 Early Stage VC 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 68 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pix Vine Capital Exits (36)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Super Spectra 01-Mar-2024 Out of Business
Oolo 05-Dec-2023 000000000000000000
LookAt 01-Sep-2023 000 00 00000000
RelTar Therapeutics 26-Feb-2023 000 00 00000000
Zapr 16-Nov-2022 000000000000000000
Micropoint Technologies 01-Sep-2022 000000000 00000000
TriDiNetworks 01-Jul-2022 000000000 00000000
Carambola 30-Jun-2022 0000000000
iAgree 01-Apr-2022 Out of Business
Proteona 07-Mar-2022 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 36 exits. Get the full list »

Pix Vine Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Pix Vine Capital Management, Team & Partners (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Fang Soong Chou General Partner Singapore, Singapore
Patrick De Silva Chief Investment Partner 0 Singapore, Singapore
Sruthy Kumar Startup Advisor Singapore, Singapore
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Pix Vine Capital Co-Investors (27)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
MassMutual Ventures 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
Peregrine Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SEEDS Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
SGInnovate 0 Series chart Industry bar
General Catalyst 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 27 co-investors. Get the full list »

Pix Vine Capital FAQs

  • What is Pix Vine Capital?

    Founded in 2007, Pix Vine Capital is a venture capital investment firm based in Singapore.

  • When was Pix Vine Capital founded?

    Pix Vine Capital was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Pix Vine Capital headquartered?

    Pix Vine Capital is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is Pix Vine Capital's total asset value?

    Pix Vine Capital has around 000.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Pix Vine Capital made?

    Pix Vine Capital has made 68 investments.

  • What has Pix Vine Capital invested in?

    Pix Vine Capital has made numerous investments in companies like STAN (Entertainment Software), Qritive, and Cordio within the Entertainment Software and Healthcare Technology Systems industries.

  • What has Pix Vine Capital invested in recently?

    Pix Vine Capital's latest investment was on 23-Jan-2024 in STAN (Entertainment Software), a company within the Entertainment Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »