Company Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 87
  • Portfolio
  • 64
  • Exits
  • 5
Exits

Company Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2018, Company Ventures is an early-stage venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm seeks to invest in information technology, real estate technology, and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Grand Central Tech
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • 335 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

Company Ventures Investments (87)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Vowel 21-Oct-2020 Seed Round 00.00 Communication Software Generating Revenue
0000 0000 0000 04-Sep-2020 00000 00000 Financial Software Startup
00000000 26-Aug-2020 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
00000 22-May-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000 11-May-2020 0000 00000 000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000000 000000 28-Apr-2020 00000 00000 0000 Medical Records Systems Generating Revenue
00000 (00000000 00 23-Apr-2020 0000 00000 Internet Retail Startup
000000 (000000000 30-Mar-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Mint House 06-Mar-2020 Early Stage VC 000.00 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Mathison 01-Mar-2020 Early Stage VC Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 87 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Company Ventures Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Homer Logistics 11-Feb-2019 Merger/Acquisition
000000 0000000 01-Sep-2018 000 00 00000000
0000000 24-Jul-2017 000000000000000000
Concord Systems 23-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000
Caliber Out of Business
To view Company Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

Company Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Company Ventures Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Matthew Harrigan Partner & Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
Michael Milstein Managing Partner New York, NY
Nelson Schubart Partner & Head of Investments New York, NY
Christina Ducruet Director, Venture Development New York, NY
Eric Friedman Partner & Chief Operating Officer 0 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Company Ventures Co-Investors (252)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
BoxGroup 5 Series chart Industry bar
FJ Labs 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Founders Fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
K50 Ventures 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kairos HQ 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 252 co-investors. Get the full list »