MLC Superannuation Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 2

MLC Superannuation Fund General Information

Description

MLC Superannuation Fund is a defined contribution fund based in Melbourne, Australia. Established in 1990, the superannuation fund operates for the purpose of assisting members to invest and manage their superannuation and retirement benefits to the eligible participants of MLC. The fund is a product of MLC Australia. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Navigator Master Plan
Year Founded
1990
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 000000
Title
Chairwoman of the Board of Directors
Corporate Office
  • Ground floor MLC building
  • 105-153 Miller Street
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia

MLC Superannuation Fund Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000 000000 000000 0000 Decorum Capital Partners Sandton, South Africa 2011 00000 0000-00-00
000 000000 000000 0000 Decorum Capital Partners Sandton, South Africa 2003 000.00 0000-00-00
To view MLC Superannuation Fund’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MLC Superannuation Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

MLC Superannuation Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

MLC Superannuation Fund Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Beth McConnell MLC Superannuation Fund Board Member 000 0000
Jane Harvey Self Board Member 000 0000
Karen Gibson Self Board Member 000 0000
Lindsay Smartt Self Chairwoman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
Robert Bloore MLC Superannuation Fund Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

MLC Superannuation Fund FAQs

  • When was MLC Superannuation Fund founded?

    MLC Superannuation Fund was founded in 1990.

  • Where is MLC Superannuation Fund headquartered?

    MLC Superannuation Fund is headquartered in North Sydney, Australia.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does MLC Superannuation Fund have?

    MLC Superannuation Fund has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »