APS Speedbird One Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Commitments
  • 18

APS Speedbird One General Information

Description

APS Speedbird One is a corporate pension based in Harmondsworth, United Kingdom. Established in 1988, the plan provides retirement and death benefits to eligible employees of British Airways. The plan carries out day-to-day investment management within the parameters established by the trustees of APS and NAPS. The assets of the plan are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Website
mybapension.com
Formerly Known As
Fleetshire Limited, British Airways Pension Investment Management Limited
Year Founded
1988
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000 00000
Title
Board Member
Corporate Office
  • Waterside Haa1
  • Harmondsworth UB7 0GB
  • England, United Kingdom

APS Speedbird One Commitments (18)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000 00 ECI Partners London, United Kingdom 2014 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
000000000000 0000000 00 Charterhouse Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 2009 00.000 0000-00-00 000.00
000000 0000000 00000000 Hutton Collins Partners London, United Kingdom 2009 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
00000000000 000000 00 Bridgepoint Advisers London, United Kingdom 2008 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
000 0000000 Draper Fisher Jurvetson Management Menlo Park, CA 2006 00000 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APS Speedbird One Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

APS Speedbird One Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

APS Speedbird One Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Douglas APS Speedbird One Board Member 000 0000
Philip Hogg APS Speedbird One Board Member 000 0000
Sarah Hunt APS Speedbird One Board Member 000 0000
Zoe Davis APS Speedbird One Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »