CSAA Insurance Group Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000

CSAA Insurance Group General Information

Description

CSAA Insurance Group, a AAA insurer, is an insurance company based in Walnut Creek, California. Established in 1987, the company provides property and casualty insurance products and services to its clients. The company operates as a subsidiary of CSAA Insurance Group. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western United Insurance Company
Year Founded
1987
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 00000
Title
Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 3055 Oak Road
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSAA Insurance Group Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

CSAA Insurance Group Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

CSAA Insurance Group Team (12)

Name Title Office
Stephen O'Connor JD Chief Information Officer & Executive Vice President Walnut Creek, CA
Michael Zukerman Secretary & Board Member Walnut Creek, CA
Linc Walworth Vice President, Investments Walnut Creek, CA
Thomas Troy President, Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer Walnut Creek, CA
Andrea Hecht Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer Walnut Creek, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

CSAA Insurance Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Zukerman CSAA Insurance Group Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
To view CSAA Insurance Group’s complete board members history, request access »