United Biscuits (Pension Trustees) Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 4

United Biscuits (Pension Trustees) General Information

Description

United Biscuits (Pension Trustees) is a corporate pension based in Hayes, United Kingdom. The firm was established in 2017. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UBPP Trustee
Year Founded
2017
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Secretary
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Hayes Park
  • Hayes End Road, Middlesex
  • Hayes UB4 8EE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

United Biscuits (Pension Trustees) Commitments (4)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000000 00000000 M&G Investments London, United Kingdom 2007 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
000000000000 00000000 M&G Investments London, United Kingdom 2007 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
00000 00000000 00000000 Arcus Infrastructure Partners London, United Kingdom 2007 00.000 0000-00-00 000.00
000000000 00000000 0000 Macquarie Asset Management London, United Kingdom 2007 00.00 0000-00-00 000.00
To view United Biscuits (Pension Trustees)’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Biscuits (Pension Trustees) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

United Biscuits (Pension Trustees) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

United Biscuits (Pension Trustees) Team (3)

Name Title Office
Carol Boyd Director Hayes, United Kingdom
Mark Oldham Secretary Hayes, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »