Syngenta Pensions Trustee Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000
  • Commitments
  • 3

Syngenta Pensions Trustee General Information

Description

Syngenta Pensions Trustee is a corporate pension based in Bracknell, United Kingdom. Established in 2000, Syngenta Pensions Trustee offers pension and fund management services to the employees of Syngenta. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zeneca Agrochemicals Pensions Trustee
Year Founded
2000
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 0000000
Title
Secretary
Email
0000000.0000000@00000000.000
Primary Office
  • Jealott's Hill International Research Centre
  • Syngenta, Berkshire
  • Bracknell RG42 6EY
  • England, United Kingdom

Syngenta Pensions Trustee Commitments (3)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 000000000-000 Macquarie Asset Management London, United Kingdom 2015 00.000 0000-00-00 000.00
000000 0000000000 00 Octopus Investments Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom 2014 00000 0000-00-00 00.00
00000000 0000000 0000 0 Brockton Everlast London, United Kingdom 2010 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view Syngenta Pensions Trustee’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Syngenta Pensions Trustee Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Syngenta Pensions Trustee Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Syngenta Pensions Trustee Team (4)

Name Title Office
James Halliwell Chairman, Director & Group Financial Controller Bracknell, United Kingdom
Stephen Crosbie Secretary Bracknell, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Syngenta Pensions Trustee Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Causton Syngenta Pensions Trustee Board Member 000 0000
James Halliwell Syngenta Pensions Trustee Chairman, Director & Group Financial Controller 000 0000
To view Syngenta Pensions Trustee’s complete board members history, request access »