QBE Re Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 4

QBE Re General Information

Description

QBE Re is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 2012, QBE Re offers reinsurance services along with casualty, property, multi-line, automobile and facultative reinsurance services. QBE Re operates as a subsidiary of QBE Insurance Group. The company is managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.qbere.com
Formerly Known As
QBE Reinsurance
Year Founded
2012
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000 000000000
Title
Compliance Director
Email
000.000000000@00000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Plantation Place
  • 30 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 3BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

QBE Re Commitments (4)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 0000000 0000 000 Morgan Stanley Real Estate Advisors New York, NY null 00.000 0000-00-00 000.00
0000000 0000 0000000000 Clarion Partners New York, NY null 00.00 0000-00-00 00.00
0000000 0000 0000 00000 Invesco Real Estate Dallas, TX null 00.00 0000-00-00 000.00
0000000 0000 0000000000 Clarion Partners New York, NY null 00.00 0000-00-00 00.00
To view QBE Re’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QBE Re Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

QBE Re Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

QBE Re Team (8)

Name Title Office
Luc Boghe Head of Life and General Manager Brussels, Belgium
Steve Postlewhite Managing Director London, United Kingdom
Ian Beckerson Compliance Director London, United Kingdom
Jamie Cook Head of Client Management London, United Kingdom
Paul Horgan Head of Property London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »