Greenberg Traurig Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Employees
  • 4,730

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 674

  • Serviced Deals
  • 749

  • Serviced Investors
  • 499

Greenberg Traurig General Information

Description

Founded in 1967, Greenberg Traurig is a law firm headquartered in Miami, Florida. This firm provides a wide array of services such as alternative dispute resolution, intellectual property litigation, and antitrust. In addition to these, the firm also offers business immigration, reorganizations, bankruptcy, restructuring, executive compensation, employee benefits, and mergers and acquisitions. Greenberg Traurig caters to the telecommunications, energy, entertainment, technology, and healthcare sectors. The firm advises financially troubled companies, helping sponsors, funds, and other investors resolve roadblocks and close deals.

Contact Information

Website
www.gtlaw.com
Formerly Known As
Greenberg Traurig Hoffman Lipoff and Quentel, Greenberg Traurig Grzesiak
Year Founded
1967
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 333 South East 2nd Avenue
  • Suite 4400
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Greenberg Traurig Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (751)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Concord Acquisition Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Coal City Cob Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Aero Accessories Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 751 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenberg Traurig Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (680)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Golden Falcon Acquisition Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
000000000, 000000, Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
0000 0000 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
DirectMed Parts & Service Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
PIB Group Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 680 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (126)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Value4Capital Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
000 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
000 00000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Red Arts Capital Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Aviva (Life and Health Insurance) Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 126 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Greenberg Traurig Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenberg Traurig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenberg Traurig Team (471)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Duffy JD Chief Executive Officer and Shareholder Denver, CO
Richard Rosenbaum JD Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman New York, NY
Ernest Greer JD Co-President Albany, NY
Larry Harris Chief Revenue and Strategic Pricing Specialist, Chief Revenue Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Revenue Generation and Management Amsterdam, Netherlands
Terry Hilsman Chief Financial Officer Miami, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 471 team members. Get the full list »

Greenberg Traurig Board Members (45)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Annex JD Greenberg Traurig Shareholder 000 0000
Barbara Jones JD Greenberg Traurig Co-Chair of the Interdisciplinary Blockchain & Digital Assets Practice, Co-Managing Shareholder, Los Angeles & Member of the Global Corporate Practice 000 0000
Bobby Rosenbloum JD Greenberg Traurig Shareholder & Global Chair, Entertainment & Media 000 0000
Bruce Fischer JD Greenberg Traurig Chairman 000 0000
Bruce March JD Greenberg Traurig Shareholder & Co-Chair, Global Corporate Practice 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 45 board members. Get the full list »

Greenberg Traurig Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Law Firm Milan, Italy 0000
To view Greenberg Traurig’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »