PJT Park Hill Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 38

  • Serviced Deals
  • 7

  • Serviced Investors
  • 196

PJT Park Hill General Information

Description

Established in 2005, PJT Park Hill is a fundraising placement agent firm based in New York City, New York. The firm services the placement of funds for private equity funds, real estate funds, hedge funds, and secondary advisory services. Park Hill advises on the fundraising process including competitive positioning, market assessment, marketing materials, documentation, and partnership terms. PJT Partners is the parent company of PJT Park Hill.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Park Hill Group
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Corporate Office
  • 280 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

PJT Park Hill Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Phoenix Tower International Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Eaglehill Fund Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
LCM Partners Placement Agent Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Gerchen Keller Capital Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
KTR Capital Partners Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
Mount Kellett Capital Management Advisor: General May 2015 00000 0000000
AREA Property Partners Placement Agent Dec 2013 00000 0000000
To view PJT Park Hill’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PJT Park Hill Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
DPE Deutsche Private Equity Placement Agent Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Aretex Capital Partners Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
White Oak Equity Partners Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
To view PJT Park Hill’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TPG Placement Agent Sep 2023 00000 0000000
DPE Deutsche Private Equity Placement Agent Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Digital Realty Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Liberty Mutual Insurance Company Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view PJT Park Hill’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

PJT Park Hill Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PJT Park Hill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PJT Park Hill Team (85)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Prasad Partner and Head of Alternative Credit & Hedge Funds, European and Middle East Distribution Group London, United Kingdom
Katie Reilly JD Chief Administrative Officer, Managing Director and Deputy General Counsel New York, NY
Kallan Resnick Partner, Private Equity and Real Estate Hong Kong, Hong Kong
George Eberle Partner, Private Equity Distribution Group New York, NY
Sean Keene Co-Founder and Partner San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 85 team members. Get the full list »

PJT Park Hill FAQs

  • When was PJT Park Hill founded?

    PJT Park Hill was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of PJT Park Hill?

    Daniel Prendergast, Sean Keene, Brian Levine, Thomas Roberts III, Lawrence Thuet, and Frank Schmitz are the founders of PJT Park Hill.

  • Where is PJT Park Hill headquartered?

    PJT Park Hill is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of PJT Park Hill?

    PJT Park Hill total number of employees/professionals is 25.

  • What service provider type is PJT Park Hill?

    PJT Park Hill's service provider type is Placement Agent.

  • What companies has PJT Park Hill invested in or acquired?

    PJT Park Hill has invested in or acquired companies like Artivest, Bank of America (Alternative Investment Feeder Funds Business), and Institutional Capital Network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »