Healthcare Business Credit Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 4

  • Financings
  • 4

Healthcare Business Credit General Information

Description

Healthcare Business Credit was a specialty healthcare finance firm based in Mount Laurel, New Jersey. The firm provided a variety of lending products including lines of credit, term loans, debtor-in-possession, senior secured debt, mortgage loans, acquisition financing and bridge loans. The firm was acquired by CIT Group in 2005 and currently, it is no longer in operation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Copelco/American Healthfund
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 305 Fellowship Road
  • Suite 300
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States

Healthcare Business Credit Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Landauer Medstar Jul 2005 00000 0000000
Elite Health Solutions Aug 2004 00000 0000000
Norambar Jan 2004 00000 0000000
One Call Care Management Aug 2003 00000 0000000
To view Healthcare Business Credit’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthcare Business Credit Co-Lenders (5)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Eureka Equity Partners Lender Philadelphia, PA 1
GE Capital Franchise Finance Lender Scottsdale, AZ 0
Madison Ventures Plus Lender West Palm Beach, FL 0 00000
Merion Investment Partners Mezzanine Wayne, PA 1
TA Associates Management Lender Boston, MA 1 00000
To view Healthcare Business Credit’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Healthcare Business Credit Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthcare Business Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healthcare Business Credit FAQs

  • When was Healthcare Business Credit founded?

    Healthcare Business Credit was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Healthcare Business Credit headquartered?

    Healthcare Business Credit is headquartered in Mount Laurel, NJ.

  • What service provider type is Healthcare Business Credit?

    Healthcare Business Credit's service provider type is Lender.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »