Capital D'Amérique Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 5

  • Financings
  • 5

Capital D'Amérique General Information

Description

Capital D'Amerique operates as a a subsidiary of Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec. The company's line of business includes managing pension, retirement, health, and welfare funds. Founded in 1995, the firm is based in Montreal, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital International CDPQ
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1000 Place Jean-Paul-Riopelle 12e
  • Montreal, Quebec H2Z 2B6
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

Capital D'Amérique Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
BCM One Nov 2021 00000 0000000
000 000 Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0 000 Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0 000 Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Harlan Sprague Dawley Dec 2005 00000 0000000
PRA Health Sciences Jul 2001 00000 0000000
To view Capital D'Amérique’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital D'Amérique Co-Lenders (17)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Ally Corporate Finance Lender Old Bethpage, NY 1 00000
00000 00000 Lender Boston, MA 0 00000
000 000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Toronto, Canada 0 00000
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
000000000 00000 00 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
000000 000000 Investment Bank Zurich, Switzerland 0
00 000 0000000 000 Business Development Company Philadelphia, PA 0
00 000 0000000 000 Business Development Company Philadelphia, PA 0
Global Leveraged Capital Investment Bank New York, NY 1
GS Bank Commercial Bank Carol Stream, IL 1
You’re viewing 10 of 17 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Capital D'Amérique Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital D'Amérique‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capital D'Amérique Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Marie-Martine Boileau Assistant Corporate Secretary Montreal, Canada
Kim Thomassin Executive Vice President, Head of Investments, Executive Committee and the Investment-Risk Committee Member 00 Montreal, Canada
You’re viewing 2 of 7 team members. Get the full list »