First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 35

  • Financings
  • 35

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) General Information

Description

First Commercial Bank was a commercial bank based in Edmond, Oklahoma. As of October 12, 2015, the bank was acquired by Bank SNB, an Oklahoma state banking corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of Southwest Bancorp. The bank now operates under the name of Bank SNB. First Commercial Bank is no longer tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First National Bank of Edmond
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 1601 South Kelly
  • Edmond, OK 73013
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000

First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Crosstown Dental Group Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Smith Shellnut Wilson Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Crosstown Dental Group Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Think Anew Apr 2020 00000 0000000
San Antonio Karting Complex Feb 2020 00000 0000000
HGC Global Communications Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Albriton's Jewelry Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Premier Preschools May 2016 00000 0000000
Global Payments Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Goshawk Aviation Jan 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 64 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) Co-Lenders (291)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Abbey National Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 1 00.000
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0
Alcentra Lender London, United Kingdom 0
Alliance Partners Lender Chevy Chase, MD 0 00000
Allied Irish Banks Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00.00
Allstate Life Insurance Company of New York Insurance Firm Hauppauge, NY 0
Amara Finance Lender London, United Kingdom 0 00000
American Life Insurance Insurance Firm Wilmington, DE 0 00.00
Angelo, Gordon & Co. Lender New York, NY 3
ANZ Group Holdings Commercial Bank Docklands, Australia 1
You’re viewing 10 of 291 co-lenders. Get the full list »

First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) FAQs

  • When was First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) founded?

    First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) was founded in 1996.

  • Where is First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) headquartered?

    First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma) is headquartered in Edmond, OK.

  • What service provider type is First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma)?

    First Commercial Bank (Oklahoma)'s service provider type is Commercial Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »