Locke Lord Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Employees
  • 1,384
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 263
  • Serviced Deals
  • 271
  • Serviced Investors
  • 207

Locke Lord General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, Locke Lord is a global full-service law firm headquartered in Chicago, Illinois. The firm's practice areas include private equity and venture capital, corporate transactions, bankruptcy, restructuring and insolvency, intellectual property, tax, antitrust business litigation, and dispute resolution, labor and employment, privacy and cybersecurity, and white-collar criminal defense and investigations. Locke Lord advises clients across industries such as healthcare, banking and finance, insurance, food and beverage, gaming, energy, real estate, construction, technology, media, and telecommunications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Locke Lord Bissell & Liddell
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 111 South Wacker Drive
  • Suite 4100
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Locke Lord Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (271)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
American Home Protect Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
RCOG Equipment Rental Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
Phoenix Tower International Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 271 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Locke Lord Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (320)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Caterpillar Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
WildFire Energy Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Dichotomy Power Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 320 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (91)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Engie Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000 000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
00 000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0.0. 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Silver Oak Services Partners Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Martin Midstream Partners Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 91 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Locke Lord Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Locke Lord‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Locke Lord Team (265)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Christopher Graham JD Office Managing Partner, Providence & Co-Chair, Corporate and Transactional Department 0 Chicago, IL
Robert Mouton JD Managing Partner, New Orleans Office 0 New Orleans, LA
Stanley Keller Senior Partner Boston, MA
W. Steven Bryant JD Partner & Attorney 0 Houston, TX
Peter Barrett JD Partner & Lawyer 00 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 265 team members. Get the full list »

Locke Lord Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Graham JD Locke Lord Office Managing Partner, Providence & Co-Chair, Corporate and Transactional Department 000 0000
Jerry Clements JD Locke Lord Chair Emeritus & Partner 000 0000
Michael Renetzky JD Locke Lord Partner & Co-Chairman, Corporate and Transactional Department 000 0000
Mitchell Tiras JD Locke Lord Partner & Co-Chairman, Tax Department 000 0000
William Swanstrom JD Locke Lord Partner & Co-Chairman, Energy Practice Group 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Locke Lord Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Pension London, United Kingdom
To view Locke Lord’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »