Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maxi Motors Financial Services
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Mahindra Towers
  • Dr. G.M. Bhosale Marg, P.K. Kurne Chowk, Worli
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400018
  • India
+91 070663 00000

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Revv Dec 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 00000 0000000
To view Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Co-Lenders (5)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
IDFC First Bank Commercial Bank Chennai, India 1 0000
000000000 00000 Lender Gurgaon, India 0 000
00000000 000 00000 Lender Chennai, India 0 0000
RBL Bank Commercial Bank Mumbai, India 1 0000
Reliance Capital Other Service Provider Type Navi Mumbai, India 1 0000
To view Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Vivek Karve Chief Financial Officer Mumbai, India
Ramesh Iyer Vice Chairman & Managing Director 0 Mumbai, India
Vinay Deshpande Chief People Officer Mumbai, India
Uday Phadke Director Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Anish Shah Self Board Member 000 0000
Chandrashekhar Bhave Self Independent Director 000 0000
Dhananjay Mungale Self Chairman & Independent Director 000 0000
M. G. Bhide Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Board Member 000 0000
Piyush Mankad Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Asset Management Mumbai, India 0000
To view Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »