Lumen Technologies Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

Lumen Technologies General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.lumen.com
Formerly Known As
Central Telephone and Electronics, Century Telephone Enterprises
Year Founded
1968
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 100 CenturyLink Drive
  • Monroe, LA 71203
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Lumen Technologies Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
TNCI Operating Company 00000 0000000
To view Lumen Technologies’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lumen Technologies Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Sprint Lender Overland Park, KS 1 00.00
0000000 0000000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00.00
To view Lumen Technologies’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Lumen Technologies Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumen Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lumen Technologies Team (65)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jeffrey Storey Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Monroe, LA
Kate Johnson Chief Executive Officer , President & Board Member Monroe, LA
Annette Murphy President, EMEA & Asia Pacific Regions Monroe, LA
Christopher Stansbury Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer Monroe, LA
Indraneel Dev Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Monroe, LA
You’re viewing 5 of 65 team members. Get the full list »

Lumen Technologies Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
Hal Jones Lumen Technologies Board Member & Member of the Audit Committee, Risk and Security Committee and Finance Committee 000 0000
Jeffrey Storey Lumen Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kate Johnson Lumen Technologies Chief Executive Officer , President & Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Chilton JD Self Board Member, Chair of Risk and Security Committee & Member of the Audit Committee 000 0000
Laurie Siegel Self Board Member, Chair of Human Resources and Compensation Committee & Member of the Nominating and Corporate Governance 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Lumen Technologies Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Streamroot Broadcasting, Radio and Television New York, NY 2013
00000000000 000000 Corporate Pension Monroe, LA 0000
0000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Herndon, VA 0000
00000000000 000000 Investment Advisor Denver, CO 0000
00000 000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Denver, CO 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »