SLR Healthcare ABL Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 18

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 39

  • Financings
  • 41

SLR Healthcare ABL General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, SLR Healthcare ABL is a specialty finance company based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The firm provides senior secured loans to healthcare businesses throughout the United States in the form of revolving lines of credit and term loans. The firm offers revolving lines of credit for working capital, refinancing existing debt, funding acquisitions, funding management buyouts, and funding recapitalizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gemino Healthcare Finance
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 1 International Plaza
  • Suite 220
  • Philadelphia, PA 19113
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

SLR Healthcare ABL Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
IVX Health Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Wingate Healthcare Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Landmark Hospitals Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Montefiore Nyack Hospital Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Soleo Health Apr 2016 00000 0000000
ServRx Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Apricus Jan 2016 00000 0000000
BreatheAmerica Sep 2015 00000 0000000
Landmark Hospitals Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Unlimited Care Jan 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 48 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SLR Healthcare ABL Co-Lenders (11)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Global Leveraged Capital Investment Bank New York, NY 1 000.00
Harbert Credit Solutions Mezzanine Nashville, TN 0
MedEquity Capital Lender Waltham, MA 0 000.00
Montgomery Bank Commercial Bank Sikeston, MO 0 0000
ORIX Leveraged Finance Lender Dallas, TX 0
Praesidian Capital Lender Oklahoma City, OK 0 0000
Prudent Capital Lender Washington, DC 0 000
Seaside National Bank & Trust Commercial Bank Orlando, FL 0
Stryker Lender Portage, MI 1
US Foods Holding Lender Rosemont, IL 1 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 co-lenders. Get the full list »

SLR Healthcare ABL Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SLR Healthcare ABL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SLR Healthcare ABL Team (18)

Name Title Related Financings Office
Tom Schneider President & Chief Executive Officer 0 Philadelphia, PA
Mark Roscioli Chief Financial Officer Philadelphia, PA
Stacy Allen Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Philadelphia, PA
Robert Misener Senior Managing Director 0 Philadelphia, PA
Gil Brindley Senior Vice President 0 Philadelphia, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

SLR Healthcare ABL FAQs

  • When was SLR Healthcare ABL founded?

    SLR Healthcare ABL was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of SLR Healthcare ABL?

    Tom Schneider is the CEO of SLR Healthcare ABL.

  • Where is SLR Healthcare ABL headquartered?

    SLR Healthcare ABL is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

  • What is the size of SLR Healthcare ABL?

    SLR Healthcare ABL total number of employees/professionals is 18.

  • What service provider type is SLR Healthcare ABL?

    SLR Healthcare ABL's service provider type is Lender.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »