IVX Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

IVX Health General Information

Description

Operator of clinics intended to provide infusion and injection therapy. The company offers biologic injections and infusions in a private, convenient, and comfortable setting for patients with a range of conditions including Crohn's disease, multiple sclerosis, lupus, rheumatoid arthritis and psoriases, thereby optimizing infusion site of care and making it more effective and less expensive for physicians and patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infusion Express
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 214 Centerview Drive
  • Suite 250
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

IVX Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IVX Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVX Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVX Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of clinics intended to provide infusion and injection therapy. The company offers biologic injections and infus
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Brentwood, TN
120 As of 2021
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000

0000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IVX Health Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BioScrip Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 0000 000.00 000000 - 000
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000&0
000000 0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Bannockburn, IL 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Cary, NC 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 00000000 00000 Corporation Lenexa, KS
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

IVX Health Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Seibels Chief Financial Officer
Kirk McConnell Chief Compliance Officer
Andrew Lasher MD Chief Medical Officer
Douglas Ghertner Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

IVX Health Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 McKesson Ventures Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 0000000 IVX Health Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Great Hill Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Health Velocity Capital Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

IVX Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IVX Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVX Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVX Health Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 14-Oct-2020 0000000000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 00000000
To view IVX Health’s complete investments history, request access »

IVX Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Nashville, TN 0000
To view IVX Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »