Five Arrows Commercial Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 4

  • Financings
  • 3

Five Arrows Commercial Finance General Information

Description

Five Arrows Commercial Finance was an asset based lender headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom. The firm was acquired by GE Commercial Finance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Court Commercial Finance
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 82 King Street
  • North West
  • Manchester M2 4WQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Five Arrows Commercial Finance Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Fitness Park Group Feb 2019 00000 0000000
Exemplar Health Care Jul 2016 00000 0000000
Beta Engineering Services May 2008 00000 0000000
To view Five Arrows Commercial Finance’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Five Arrows Commercial Finance Co-Lenders (5)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alliance & Leicester Commercial Bank Narborough, United Kingdom 1
Ares Management Lender Los Angeles, CA 0
Rothschild & Co Financing Advisory Paris, France 0 00000
South Yorkshire Investment Fund Lender Barnsley, United Kingdom 1
UK Steel Enterprise Lender Sheffield, United Kingdom 1
To view Five Arrows Commercial Finance’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Five Arrows Commercial Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Five Arrows Commercial Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Five Arrows Commercial Finance FAQs

  • When was Five Arrows Commercial Finance founded?

    Five Arrows Commercial Finance was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Five Arrows Commercial Finance headquartered?

    Five Arrows Commercial Finance is headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is Five Arrows Commercial Finance?

    Five Arrows Commercial Finance's service provider type is Lender.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »