CCA Financial Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 49

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 2

  • Financings
  • 2

CCA Financial General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commonwealth Computer Advisors
Year Founded
1972
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 17190
  • Richmond, VA 23226
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000

CCA Financial Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Brown Advisory May 2014 00000 0000000
Remedi SeniorCare Jul 2009 00000 0000000
To view CCA Financial’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCA Financial Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
First Horizon Bank Commercial Bank Memphis, TN 1
SunTrust Bank Commercial Bank Atlanta, GA 0
Wells Fargo Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 0
To view CCA Financial’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

CCA Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCA Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCA Financial Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Kyle Quearry President 0 Richmond, VA
Adam Doyle Executive Vice President & National Sales Manager Charlotte, NC
William Goodwin Jr. Founder Richmond, VA
Scott Heibel Mountain States Market Manager & Associate, Sales Richmond, VA
Nick Vergos Vice President & Associate, Sales Richmond, VA
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

CCA Financial Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Greg Williams CCA Financial Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view CCA Financial’s complete board members history, request access »

CCA Financial FAQs

  • When was CCA Financial founded?

    CCA Financial was founded in 1972.

  • Who is the founder of CCA Financial?

    William Goodwin Jr. is the founder of CCA Financial.

  • Where is CCA Financial headquartered?

    CCA Financial is headquartered in Richmond, VA.

  • What is the size of CCA Financial?

    CCA Financial total number of employees/professionals is 49.

  • What service provider type is CCA Financial?

    CCA Financial's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has CCA Financial invested in or acquired?

    CCA Financial has invested in or acquired SureCam.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »