First Horizon Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1863

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3,510

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 176

  • Financings
  • 193

  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

First Horizon Bank General Information

Description

Established in 1864, First Horizon Bank is a regional banking institution headquartered in Memphis, Tennessee. The bank offers personal, business, and corporate banking and private client services to families and businesses statewide. First Horizon's corporate banking service areas include treasury management, loans, and lines of credit, business equipment leasing, retirement planning, equity trading, and portfolio management. First Horizon Bank operates as a subsidiary of the First Horizon National Corporation. The bank caters to many industries including healthcare, energy, consumer products and services, information technology, life science, and industrial among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Tennessee Bank
Year Founded
1863
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 165 Madison Avenue
  • 14th Floor
  • Memphis, TN 38101
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000

First Horizon Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
International Materials Nov 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 Nov 2022 00000 0000000
000-0000 000000000 Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000-0000 000000000 Oct 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Oct 2022 00000 0000000
0000000-00000 0000 Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Sep 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Flywheel Energy Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Sealy & Company Aug 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 224 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Horizon Bank Co-Lenders (168)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 2
0000000000 0000000 Lender Houston, TX 0
000000 00000 00000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00000
0000000 0000 00 00 Commercial Bank Atlanta, GA 0
00000000000 0000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0 00000
00000 0000 00 0000 Commercial Bank Houston, TX 0
00000000 0000000 Business Development Company Washington, DC 0 00.000
00000000 0000000 0 Commercial Bank Honolulu, HI 0 00.000
Ameriserv Financial Bank Commercial Bank Johnstown, PA 3
Antares Capital Lender Chicago, IL 2 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 168 co-lenders. Get the full list »

First Horizon Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Horizon Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Horizon Bank Team (42)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
David Popwell JD President & Chief Operating Officer Memphis, TN
Jeffery Jackson Chief Operating Officer for Regional Banking Memphis, TN
Todd Jones Managing Director & Group Head, Franchise Finance Memphis, TN
Olu Jegede Managing Director & Head of Syndications Memphis, TN
Robert Harrington Managing Director & Senior Portfolio Manager Memphis, TN
You’re viewing 5 of 42 team members. Get the full list »

First Horizon Bank Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Martin & Company Investment Counsel Investment Advisor Knoxville, TN 1989
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Venture Capital Huntsville, AL 0000
To view First Horizon Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »