Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Byline Bank

Byline Bank
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1978 FOUNDED
12 FINANCED COMPANIES
13 FINANCINGS
Description

Headquartered in Chicago, Byline Bank, a subsidiary of Byline Bancorp, Inc. (NYSE:BU), is a full service commercial bank serving small- and medium-sized businesses, financial sponsors, and consumers. Byline Bank had $3.3 billion in assets at June 30, 2017, and operates more than 50 full service branch locations throughout the Chicago and Milwaukee metropolitan areas. Byline Bank offers a broad range of commercial and retail banking products and services including small ticket equipment leasing solutions

Formerly Known As
North Community Bank
Year Founded
1978
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 180 North LaSalle Street
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States

+1 (773) 000-0000

Byline Bank Financings (14)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
The Parking Spot Aug 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Jan 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Mar 2017 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000'0 0000 00000 Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
The Whole Coffee Company Jun 2015 00000 0000000
Andover Healthcare Dec 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Byline Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Byline Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Byline Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Byline Bank Co-Lenders (24)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Associated Bank Commercial Bank Green Bay, WI 1 00000
0000 00 000 0000 Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 0 00000
000 000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Toronto, Canada 0 00000
00000000 00000000 Commercial Bank Toronto, Canada 0 00000
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0 00000
0000 Lender Round Rock, TX 0
0000000 0000 Lender West Hills, CA 0
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 00000
First Tennessee Bank Commercial Bank Memphis, TN 1 00000
Flagstar Bank Commercial Bank Troy, MI 1 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Byline Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Other Commercial Banks Evanston, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Byline Bank Team (24)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Alberto Paracchini Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Chicago, IL
Lindsay Corby Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President 0 Chicago, IL
Tony Rossi Executive, Investor Relations Chicago, IL
John Barkidjija JD Executive Vice President & Head of Commercial Real Estate and Specialty Finance Chicago, IL
Andrew Kowalski Senior Vice President & Group Head, Commercial Banking Chicago, IL

7 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »

Byline Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alberto Paracchini Byline Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Roberto Herencia Byline Bank Chairman 000 0000