Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Taiwan Business Bank

Taiwan Business Bank
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1915 FOUNDED
4,726 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Taiwan Business Bank is a commercial bank based in Taipei, Taiwan. The bank primarily provides banking and financial services to small and medium-size businesses in Taiwan. Its corporate banking division offers corporate loans, bill discounting, import and export loans, as well as foreign financing services. The personal banking division offers personal loans, credit card business, wealth management services, trust services and securities trading. Its financial operation division offers foreign exchange trading, short term transaction instrument and bond investment, as well as stock and fund investment.

Website
Formerly Known As
Taiwan Mutual Financial
Year Founded
1915
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Number 30
  • Ta Cheng Street
  • Taipei, 103
  • Taiwan

+886 02 0000 0000

Taiwan Business Bank Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Global Payments Feb 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taiwan Business Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Taiwan Business Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Taiwan Business Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Taiwan Business Bank Co-Lenders (29)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banco Popular Commercial Bank Madrid, Spain 1 00.000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00.000
0000 00 000000 Commercial Bank Taipei City, Taiwan 0 00.000
00000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00.000
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0 00.000
000000 0000000 000 Commercial Bank Winston-Salem, NC 0 00.000
000000000 Commercial Bank Valencia, Spain 0 00.000
00000000 00000000 Commercial Bank Toronto, Canada 0 00.000
Capital One Financial Commercial Bank McLean, VA 1 00.000
Citigroup Commercial Bank New York, NY 1 00.000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Taiwan Business Bank Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Chien-An Shih Managing Director & President Taipei, Taiwan
Lien-Wen Liang Managing Director Taipei, Taiwan
Li-Ling Lin Managing Director Taipei, Taiwan
Xin-Wu Lin Managing Director (Independent) Taipei, Taiwan

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Taiwan Business Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bor-Yi Huang Taiwan Business Bank Chairman 000 0000