Apple Bank for Savings Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1862
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

Apple Bank for Savings General Information

Description

Apple Bank for Savings, established in 1863, provides consumer and small business banking services in greater New York through its branch network and online banking platform and is a lender in the commercial real estate and corporate banking sectors. Apple Bank is a state-chartered savings bank in New York State, with $12.8 billion in assets and 79 branches located in the five boroughs of New York City, Long Island, Westchester and Rockland. Apple Financial Holdings operates as a bank holding company for Apple Bank For Savings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harlem Savings Bank
Year Founded
1862
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 1395 Northern Boulevard
  • Manhasset, NY 11030
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000

Apple Bank for Savings Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Goshawk Aviation Jan 2016 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Sep 2015 00000 0000000
To view Apple Bank for Savings’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apple Bank for Savings Co-Lenders (20)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 1 00000
00000 00 00é0000 0 Commercial Bank Lima, Peru 0 00000
00000 00 00000000 Commercial Bank Alicante, Spain 0 00000
0000 00 00000 Commercial Bank Beijing, China 0 00000
000000 Other Service Provider Type Panama City, Panama 0 00000
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 00000
00000 000 00000000 Commercial Bank Taichung, Taiwan 0 00000
000000 00000000 Commercial Bank Montrouge, France 0 00000
Crédit Agricole Corporate & Investment Bank Investment Bank Montrouge, France 1 00000
First Commercial Bank Commercial Bank Jackson, MS 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Apple Bank for Savings Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apple Bank for Savings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apple Bank for Savings Team (4)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Steven Bush Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Board & President Manhasset, NY
Louis Rawden Chief Financial Officer & Comptroller Manhasset, NY
Doug Van Horne Senior Vice President Manhasset, NY
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Apple Bank for Savings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Steven Bush Apple Bank for Savings Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Board & President 000 0000
To view Apple Bank for Savings’s complete board members history, request access »

Apple Bank for Savings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000000 000 Corporate Pension New York, NY 0000
To view Apple Bank for Savings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »