Capia Servicios Financieros Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 8

  • Serviced Deals
  • 9

  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Capia Servicios Financieros General Information

Description

Established in 2013, Capia Servicios Financieros is an investment banking firm headquartered in Miraflores, Peru. The firm advises its clients on buy-side and sell-side mergers and acquisitions, fairness opinions, financing, and financial restructuring. Capia caters to sectors including transportation, communications, information technology, education, industrials, and other business and consumer products and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.capia.pe
Formerly Known As
Andino Capital S.A.C.
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • Avenida Pardo y Aliaga 652 of. 702
  • San Isidro, Lima
  • Peru
+51 (01) 0000000

Capia Servicios Financieros Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (9)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Agrícola Don Ricardo Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Bottega Dasso Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Calaminon Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Capia Renta Fija Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Calaminon Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Universidad San Ignacio de Loyola Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Ferrero Abogados Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
Haug Peru Advisor: General Jun 2014 00000 0000000
Stiglich Transportes Advisor: General May 2013 00000 0000000
To view Capia Servicios Financieros’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capia Servicios Financieros Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CVC Capital Partners Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Central Portuaria Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Advent International Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Grupo GTD Advisor: General Sep 2015 00000 0000000
The Carlyle Group Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
The Carlyle Group Advisor: General May 2014 00000 0000000
To view Capia Servicios Financieros’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Amor Nia Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
To view Capia Servicios Financieros’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Capia Servicios Financieros Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capia Servicios Financieros‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capia Servicios Financieros Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jessica Bravo Chief Operations & Financial Officer San Isidro, Peru
Augusto Barreto Founding Partner & Head, Investment Banking San Isidro, Peru
Carlos Rojas Founding Partner & Head of of Asset Management San Isidro, Peru
Gabriela Barreto Partner San Isidro, Peru
Javier Rodriguez Partner San Isidro, Peru
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »