Tompkins Community Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1835

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 603

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 50

  • Financings
  • 51

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Tompkins Community Bank General Information

Description

Founded in 1836, Tompkins Community Bank is a community-based financial institution headquartered in Ithaca, New York. The bank offers personal and business banking services, business checking, business credit cards, business loans, small business administration loans, cash management, treasury management, checking accounts, mortgages, quick home equity line of credit, and overdraft protection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tompkins County Trust Company
Year Founded
1835
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 118 East Seneca Street
  • Ithaca, NY 14850
  • United States
+1 (607) 000-0000

Tompkins Community Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Blue Moose Sanitation Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Whitmore Farms Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Kocina Stingray Sushifusion 2 Go Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Del Plato Casey Law Firm May 2022 00000 0000000
Pikeside Ag Machinery Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Conolly Printing & Media Group Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Gavia Lifecare Center Aug 2021 00000 0000000
American Rock Salt Company Jun 2021 00000 0000000
The Diesel Shop Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Giagni Apr 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 52 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tompkins Community Bank Co-Lenders (13)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Benefit Street Partners Lender New York, NY 1 00000
Brookfield Oaktree Holdings Lender Los Angeles, CA 0 00000
Citizens Financial Group Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0 00000
Dell Technologies Lender Round Rock, TX 0
First National Bank of Groton Lender Groton, NY 0
Franklin BSP Capital BDC Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
Franklin BSP Lending Corporation BDC Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
Genesee Regional Bank Commercial Bank Rochester, NY 0 00000
Huntington National Bank Commercial Bank Columbus, OH 1 00000
KeyBank Commercial Bank Cleveland, OH 2 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Tompkins Community Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tompkins Community Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tompkins Community Bank Team (2)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Scott Pronti Vice President, Human Resources Ithaca, NY
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

Tompkins Community Bank FAQs

  • When was Tompkins Community Bank founded?

    Tompkins Community Bank was founded in 1835.

  • Where is Tompkins Community Bank headquartered?

    Tompkins Community Bank is headquartered in Ithaca, NY.

  • What is the size of Tompkins Community Bank?

    Tompkins Community Bank total number of employees/professionals is 603.

  • What service provider type is Tompkins Community Bank?

    Tompkins Community Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »