Huntington Sponsor Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 109
  • Financings
  • 124
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Huntington Sponsor Finance General Information

Description

Huntington Sponsor Finance is a senior secured lender to lower middle-market companies throughout the United States. The firm provides private equity-backed cash flow and asset-based loans utilized for growth capital, acquisitions, buyouts, refinancing, and recapitalization. Huntington Sponsor Finance caters to business products, and services, energy, healthcare, information technology, manufacturing, materials, and resources sectors. Founded in 2012, the firm is based in Chicago, Illinois, and is an affiliate of Huntington National Bank.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TCF Capital Funding
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 71 South Wacker Street
  • Suite 2110
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Huntington Sponsor Finance Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Jefferson Capital Systems May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 000 Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 000 Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Wellborn Forest Products Apr 2020 00000 0000000
American Roller Company Apr 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 132 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huntington Sponsor Finance Co-Lenders (42)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Aldine Capital Partners Mezzanine Chicago, IL 2
000000 0000000 000 Lender Wayne, PA 0 000.00
000000 0000000 000 Mezzanine Los Angeles, CA 0
0000000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Des Moines, IA 0
0000 00 000 0000 Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 0 000.00
000000000 0000000 Mezzanine Stamford, CT 0
00000000 00000000 Commercial Bank Toronto, Canada 0
0000000 000 000000 Commercial Bank McLean, VA 0
Centennial Peaks Capital Investment Bank Denver, CO 1
Centerfield Capital Partners Mezzanine Indianapolis, IN 3
You’re viewing 10 of 42 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Huntington Sponsor Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huntington Sponsor Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huntington Sponsor Finance Team (22)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Joseph Gaffigan President 0 Chicago, IL
Kurt Beuker Managing Director 0 Chicago, IL
Michael Jones Senior Executive Vice President and Head of Middle Market Banking Chicago, IL
Andrew Claar Senior Vice President Chicago, IL
Edward Ryczek Senior Vice President 00 Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Huntington Sponsor Finance Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gateway One Lending & Finance Other Financial Services Anaheim, CA 2007
00000000 0000 Regional Banks Detroit, MI 0000
To view Huntington Sponsor Finance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »