Hancock Whitney Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 75
  • Financings
  • 72
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Hancock Whitney Bank General Information

Description

Whitney National Bank is a commercial banking institution headquartered in Gulfport, Mississippi. Founded in 1882, the bank offers financial services and business banking solutions which include construction loans, retirement benefits, private banking, and treasury services to small businesses, individuals, and institutions. Additionally, Hancock Whitney Bank provides asset and wealth management, equipment financing, and other investment services to its customers. The bank caters to industries such as energy, government, healthcare devices, healthcare services, and pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whitney National Bank, Hancock Bank
Year Founded
1882
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Hancock Whitney Plaza
  • 2510 14th Street
  • Gulfport, MS 39501-1947
  • United States
+1 (228) 000-0000

Hancock Whitney Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Orion Group (US) Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 (00) Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 (00) Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0 000000000 Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 & Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Apex Service Partners Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Reedy Industries Dec 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 88 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hancock Whitney Bank Co-Lenders (96)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AAVIN Private Equity Mezzanine Cedar Rapids, IA 1
000 0000 0000 Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0
000000000 0000 000 Lender Fargo, ND 0 00000
00000 0000 00 0000 Commercial Bank Houston, TX 0
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 0000
0000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Green Bay, WI 0 00.000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00000
0000 00 00000 Commercial Bank Beijing, China 0
Bank of Ireland Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 1
Bank of the West Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 96 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Hancock Whitney Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hancock Whitney Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hancock Whitney Bank Team (22)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
John Hairston Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 New Orleans, LA
Joseph Exnicios President & Senior Executive Vice President Gulfport, MS
Cindy Collins Chief Compliance Officer New Orleans, LA
David Lundgren Chief Investment Officer New Orleans, LA
Laura Ethridge Chief Marketing Officer & Executive Vice President Gulfport, MS
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Hancock Whitney Bank Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Constantine Liollio Hancock Whitney Bank Board Member 000 0000
Frank Bertucci Hancock Whitney Bank Board Member 000 0000
John Hairston Hancock Whitney Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Randall Hanna Hancock Whitney Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »