Peapack Gladstone Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1921

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 444

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 38

  • Financings
  • 37

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Peapack Gladstone Bank General Information

Description

Peapack-Gladstone Bank is a commercial bank founded in 1921 and based in Bedminster Township, New Jersey. The bank provides private banking services to businesses, real estate professionals, non-profits, and consumers. Through its private banking locations in Bedminster, Morristown, Princeton and Teaneck, its private wealth management, commercial private banking, retail private banking, and residential lending divisions, along with its online platforms, Peapack-Gladstone Bank offers services to clients. Peapack-Gladstone Bank operates as a subsidiary of Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation.

Contact Information

Website
www.pgbank.com
Formerly Known As
Peapack-Gladstone Trust Company
Year Founded
1921
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 500 Hills Drive
  • Suite 300, P.O. Box 700
  • Bedminster, NJ 07921
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000

Peapack Gladstone Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Community Surgical Supply Mar 2022 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 & 00 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 (000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 0000 May 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Bio-Shine Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Axis Group (USA) Apr 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 37 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peapack Gladstone Bank Co-Lenders (13)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank Leumi USA Commercial Bank New York, NY 1 000.00
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0
0000000 00000000 Mezzanine Stamford, CT 0
0000000000 0000000 Commercial Bank Columbus, OH 0
0000000 Commercial Bank Cleveland, OH 0
0&0 0000 Commercial Bank Buffalo, NY 0
000000'0 000000 00 Commercial Bank Bridgeport, CT 0 000.00
000 Commercial Bank Pittsburgh, PA 0 000.00
Provident Bank Commercial Bank Montebello, NY 1
River Community Bank Commercial Bank Martinsville, VA 1
You’re viewing 10 of 13 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Peapack Gladstone Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peapack Gladstone Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peapack Gladstone Bank Team (50)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Douglas Kennedy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Bedminster, NJ
Gregory Smith Executive Vice President & President Bedminster, NJ
John Babcock President & Senior Executive Vice President 0 Bedminster, NJ
Jeffrey Carfora Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Senior Executive Vice President Bedminster, NJ
Robert Plante Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Executive Vice President Bedminster, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 50 team members. Get the full list »

Peapack Gladstone Bank Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Consi II Peapack Gladstone Bank Board Member 000 0000
Beth Welsh Peapack Gladstone Bank Board Member 000 0000
Carmen Bowser Peapack Gladstone Bank Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Kennedy Peapack Gladstone Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Edward Gramigna Jr. Peapack Gladstone Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »