MainSource Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 1

MainSource General Information

Description

MainSource was a commercial banking instituiton that provided personal and business banking services in the United States. The bank is not active anymore, and hence is no longer tracked by PitchBook.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indiana United Bancorp
Year Founded
1907
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 201 North Broadway
  • Greensburg, IN 47240
  • United States

MainSource Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
HMS Global Maritime Aug 2014 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 Aug 2014 00000 0000000
To view MainSource’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MainSource Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Fifth Third Bank Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 1 000.00
00000 0000000 0000 Commercial Bank Memphis, TN 0 000.00
00000 00000 0000 & Commercial Bank Louisville, KY 0 000.00
To view MainSource’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

MainSource Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MainSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MainSource Team (9)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Chris Bower Chief Credit Officer Greensburg, IN
Amoury Hollins Commercial Banking Officer Greensburg, IN
Dan Anderson Senior Vice President 0 Greensburg, IN
Galen Krumme Financial Advisor Greensburg, IN
Archie Brown Jr. Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 0 Greensburg, IN
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

MainSource Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Archie Brown Jr. Self Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
John Smith MainSource Board Member 000 0000
To view MainSource’s complete board members history, request access »