Northwest Bank (Warren) Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2,145
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 13
  • Financings
  • 13

Northwest Bank (Warren) General Information

Description

Northwest Bank is a commercial bank founded in 1896 and headquartered in Warren, Pennsylvania. The bank offers a range of personal and business banking products including employee benefits, investment management services, insurance, and trust. It provides banking services such as checking and savings accounts, personal and mortgage loans, home equity loans and financial planning. Northwest is regulated by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System and operates 161 community banking locations in Pennsylvania, New York, Ohio, and Maryland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northwest Savings Bank
Year Founded
1896
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 128
  • Warren, PA 16365
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Northwest Bank (Warren) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Pittsburgh Steelers Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000-00000 0000 May 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 May 2020 00000 0000000
Pittsburgh Steelers May 2020 00000 0000000
Corry Micronics Apr 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northwest Bank (Warren) Co-Lenders (28)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Ameriserv Financial Bank Commercial Bank Johnstown, PA 1 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0
000 000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Toronto, Canada 0 00000
0000000 000 000000 Commercial Bank McLean, VA 0 00000
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0 00000
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Pittsburgh, PA 0
0000 000000 0000 0 Commercial Bank Austin, TX 0
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 00000
First Commonwealth Bank Commercial Bank Prestonsburg, KY 3
First Horizon Bank Commercial Bank Memphis, TN 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 28 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Northwest Bank (Warren) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northwest Bank (Warren)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northwest Bank (Warren) Team (24)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ronald Seiffert Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 0 Warren, PA
William Harvey Jr. Chief Financial Officer & Senior Executive Vice President Warren, PA
Julia McTavish Executive Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer Warren, PA
Scott Watson Executive Vice President & Chief Information Officer Warren, PA
Donald Nicholson Chief Investment Officer Warren, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »

Northwest Bank (Warren) Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Deborah Chadsey Self Board Member 000 0000
John Meegan Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Paup Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Campana Northwest Bank (Warren) Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Seiffert Northwest Bank (Warren) Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Northwest Bank (Warren) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Northwest Insurance Services Insurance Brokers Warren, PA 1896
000000000 0000000 Other Financial Services Warren, PA
00000 0000000 0000 Other Financial Services Erie, PA
To view Northwest Bank (Warren)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »