Bank Bradesco Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 86
  • Serviced Deals
  • 97
  • Serviced Investors
  • 28

Bank Bradesco General Information

Description

The Company offers a range of banking and financial products and services in Brazil and abroad to individuals, small to mid-sized companies and major local and international corporations and institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banco Brasileiro de Descontos
Year Founded
1943
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Avenue Brigadeiro Faria Lima, 3064
  • 10th Floor
  • Sao Paulo, 01451-000
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Bank Bradesco Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (98)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mafra Hospitalar Underwriter Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Underwriter Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Underwriter Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Underwriter Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Underwriter Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Underwriter May 2021 00000 0000000
PicPay Underwriter Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Banco Daycoval Apr 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 98 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Bradesco Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (27)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bank Bradesco Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
00(000000) Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
0&0 0000000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
The Carlyle Group Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
BRL Trust Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (15)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cia Energética de Minas Gerais Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
0&0 0000000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
0&0 0000000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Underwriter May 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
000 00000ú00000 00 Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Petrobras Advisor: General Apr 2015 00000 0000000
Cia Energética de Minas Gerais Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 15 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Bank Bradesco Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Bradesco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Bradesco Team (25)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Octavio de Lazari Jr. Chief Executive Officer 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Octavio Junior Chief Executive Officer Sao Paulo, Brazil
Oswaldo Fernandes Chief Financial Officer Sao Paulo, Brazil
André Marcelo da Silva Prado Managing Director Sao Paulo, Brazil
Nilton Pelegrino Nogueira Managing Officer Sao Paulo, Brazil
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

Bank Bradesco Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexandre Gluher Bank Bradesco Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer and Investor Relations Officer 000 0000
Carlos Guilherme Bank Bradesco Vice Chairman 000 0000
Denise Alvarez Bank Bradesco Board Member 000 0000
Luiz Cappi Bank Bradesco Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Mauricio Machado de Minas Bank Bradesco Member of the Board and Executive Vice President 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Bank Bradesco Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Digio (Brazil) Acquirer Barueri, Brazil 2013
000 0000000000000 Asset Management Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
Á0000 000000000 Brokerage Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 0000
0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Tambore, Brazil 0000
000000000 Other Financial Services Poá, Brazil 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »