Investors Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1926

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 12

  • Financings
  • 14

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Investors Bank General Information

Description

Investors Bank is a full-service community bank that serves a wide range of consumer, business, commercial real estate, nonprofit, and local government customers. Investors Bank offers services and products tailored to the needs of its customers. Investors Bank's consumer banking services include complete deposit products, online banking, home equity loans and lines of credit, and a full array of mortgage loans. Serving the business community, Investors Bank also provides deposit accounts, cash management services, business loans and lines of credit, and commercial real estate financing solutions. Investors Bank was founded in 1926, and is headquartered in Short Hills, New Jersey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Washington Rock Building and Loan Association, Investors Savings and Loan, Investors Savings and Loan Association
Year Founded
1926
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 101 John F Kennedy Parkway
  • Short Hills, NJ 07078-2716
  • United States

Investors Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Atlantic Coast Brands Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Aug 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 000 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Bektrom Foods Apr 2017 00000 0000000
OTP Industrial Solutions Jan 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 17 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investors Bank Co-Lenders (8)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
BMO Harris Bank Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 2
000000000 00000 00 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
000 00000 Lender New York, NY 0
000000000 00000000 Lender New York, NY 0
000000 0000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Boston, MA 0
TIAA Commercial Finance Lender Denver, CO 3
Webster Financial Commercial Bank Waterbury, CT 3
To view Investors Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Investors Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Investors Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Investors Bank Team (20)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Domenick Cama President & Chief Operating Officer Short Hills, NJ
Sean Burke Chief Financial Officer Short Hills, NJ
Richard Spengler Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer Short Hills, NJ
Paul Kalamaras Executive Vice President & Chief Retail Banking Officer Short Hills, NJ
Tom Savage Senior Vice President - Leveraged Lending 0 Short Hills, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Investors Bank Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
Brendan Dugan Self Board of Director 000 0000
Brian Dittenhafer Self Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Bone Self Board Member 000 0000
Doreen Byrnes Self Board Member 000 0000
James Garibaldi Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Investors Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 Regional Banks Short Hills, NJ 0000
To view Investors Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »