Westwicke Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 63
  • Serviced Deals
  • 8
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Westwicke General Information

Description

Westwicke Partners is a strategic capital markets advisory firm founded in 2006 and is based in Baltimore, Maryland. The firm provides customized investor relations programs and independent capital markets advice to small and mid-cap healthcare companies. Westwicke works with private and public companies to help position their story properly within the investment community and to develop value-added strategies to build a quality, long-term shareholder base and enhance equity market value. The firm's services include investor relations strategy and execution, sell-side strategy, buy-side targeting, initial public offering advisory, financial model review, capital raising strategy, and mergers and acquisitions advisory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westwicke Partners, LLC, Westwicke Partners
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 2800 Quarry Lake Drive
  • Suite 380
  • Baltimore, MD 21209
  • United States
+1 (443) 000-0000

Westwicke Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Octave Bioscience Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Consulting Sep 2015 00000 0000000
Change Healthcare Advisor: General Aug 2009 00000 0000000
Anchiano Therapeutics Advisor: General Aug 2006 00000 0000000
To view Westwicke’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westwicke Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Diplomat Pharmacy Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view Westwicke’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Midatech Pharma Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
To view Westwicke’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Westwicke Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westwicke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westwicke Team (26)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Tom McDonald Managing Director & Head, Business Development Baltimore, MD
Caroline Corner Ph.D Managing Director San Francisco, CA
Christopher Brinzey Managing Director 0 Baltimore, MD
John Woolford Managing Director Baltimore, MD
Michael Cavanaugh Managing Director Baltimore, MD
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »