LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 5
  • Financings
  • 5

LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank General Information

Description

LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank is a banking institution headquartered in Mainz, Germany. Established in 1958, the bank mainly operates in Rhineland-Palatinate and neighboring economic regions in Hesse and North Rhine-Westphalia as a regional bank. Rheinland-Pfalz operates as a subsidiary of Landesbank Baden-Württemberg (LBBW).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LRP Landesbank Rheinland-Pfalz
Year Founded
1958
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Große Bleiche 54
  • 55116 Mainz
  • Germany
+49 06131 000

LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Kaefer Isoliertechnik Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Aug 2017 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Aug 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Carcoustics International Dec 2005 00000 0000000
Machalke Polsterwerkstatten Jan 2002 00000 0000000
To view LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Co-Lenders (17)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Barclays Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 1 00.000
000000 00 Commercial Bank Munich, Germany 0 00000
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 00000
000000000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0 00.000
00000000000 Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 0 00000
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 0 00000
0000000 0000000000 Commercial Bank Hamburg, Germany 0 00000
0000 00000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
IKB Deutsche Industriebank Commercial Bank Düsseldorf, Germany 1 00000
ING Capital Financing Advisory New York, NY 1 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 17 co-lenders. Get the full list »

LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Jörg Krauss LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Second Deputy Chairman 000 0000
Karl Lochner LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Board Member 000 0000
Michael Horn LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Board Member 000 0000
Peter Hähner LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Board Member 000 0000
Peter Schneider LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank Chairman of the Risk Committee, Member of the Supervisory Board, Compensation Control Committee, Audit Committee & Executive Committee 000 0000
To view LBBW Rheinland-Pfalz Bank’s complete board members history, request access »