Banque Populaire Grand Ouest Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1877
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3,345
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 52
  • Financings
  • 53
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Banque Populaire Grand Ouest General Information

Description

Banque Populaire Atlantique is a cooperative bank that provides its products and services to both private and business clients. The bank offers a variety of services including deposits, savings account, pension savings, personal loans, and mortgages, as well as direct deposit and internet banking services. The company's products and services also include loans, pension funds, currency exchange, insurance, shares, bonds, as well as investment advisory services, and online banking facilities. Banque Populaire was founded in 1878 and is part of the BPCE Group.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banque Populaire Atlantique, Banque Populaire de l'Ouest
Year Founded
1877
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 15 boulevard de la Boutière
  • 26858 Saint-Grégoire
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Banque Populaire Grand Ouest Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Laboratoires Herbolistique May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00 0000000 000é000 May 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Coraxes Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Brossier Saderne Luminaires Feb 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 56 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Populaire Grand Ouest Co-Lenders (59)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
African Export Import Bank Investment Bank Cairo, Egypt 1 00000
00000 000000 00000 Commercial Bank Rennes, France 0
000000 000 00000 Commercial Bank 0
000000 000-000 Commercial Bank 0
000000 00000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
000000 000000000 0 Commercial Bank Bordeaux, France 0 000.00
000000 000000000 0 Commercial Bank Balma, France 0
000000 000000000 0 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
Banque Tarneaud Commercial Bank Limoges, France 3
BNP Paribas Commercial Bank Paris, France 9
You’re viewing 10 of 59 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Banque Populaire Grand Ouest Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Populaire Grand Ouest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Populaire Grand Ouest Team (16)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Emmanuel Pouliquen Président Saint-Grégoire, France
Sandrine Lecuras Partner 0 Saint-Grégoire, France
Tristan Lunven Business Agency Director 0 Saint-Grégoire, France
Philippe Pasquereau Director Atlantique Grandes Entreprises 0 Saint-Grégoire, France
Christine le Flanchec Director of the Mayenne Group 0 Saint-Grégoire, France
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Banque Populaire Grand Ouest Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruno La Rauze Banque Populaire Grand Ouest Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Robert Monnier Banque Populaire Grand Ouest Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Xavier Biotteau Banque Populaire Grand Ouest Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »