Advenis Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 8
  • Serviced Deals
  • 8

Advenis General Information

Description

Advenis is an independent group that provides financial advisory services in the production, distribution and management of real estate and financial assets. Created in 1995 and listed on Euronext Paris, Advenis offers three core businesses- production of real-estate and financial asset, wealth management and distribution and real estate services. The firm is headquartered in Lyon, France with additional offices in France as well as Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.advenis.com
Formerly Known As
Avenir Finance
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 12, rue Mederic
  • 75017 Paris
  • France

Advenis Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Antevenio Advisor: General Feb 2007 00000 0000000
000000 Underwriter Oct 2006 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General May 2006 00000 0000000
0000 & 0000 Underwriter Apr 2006 00000 0000000
00000000 Underwriter Apr 2006 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2006 00000 0000000
Groupe O2i Underwriter Dec 2005 00000 0000000
EasyVista Underwriter Oct 2005 00000 0000000
To view Advenis’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advenis Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advenis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advenis Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Stéphane Amine Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Lyon, France
Nicolas Jamet Director of Investment Paris, France
Bernard Baret Director of Institutional real estate development Paris, France
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Advenis Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Stéphane Amine Advenis Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »