LGB & Co Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 30
  • Financings
  • 30
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

LGB & Co General Information

Description

LGB & Co is a financial institution based in London, the United Kingdom that works out of its main two departments namely LGB Corporate Finance and LGB Investments. LGB Corporate Finance provides comprehensive, transaction oriented corporate finance advice that addresses the range of financing and M&A requirements of companies and financial sponsors at all stages of the corporate development journey. LGB Investments provides access to LGB & Co. proprietary corporate finance deal flow in addition to the institutional fixed income and public equity markets. The firm's corporate finance products include M&A advisory along with debt and equity financing. LGB investment services are designed for institutional investors, wealth managers as well as sophisticated private investors.

Contact Information

Website
www.lgbco.com
Formerly Known As
Lesmoir-Gordon, Boyle & Co. Limited
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Berkeley Square House
  • 2nd Floor
  • London W1J 6BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

LGB & Co Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
AFC Energy Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 000000 Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Feb 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Reward Finance Group Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Paradise Island Adventure Golf Dec 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 30 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LGB & Co Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LGB & Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LGB & Co Team (19)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Andrew Boyle Chief Executive Officer & Founder London, United Kingdom
Simone Westerhuis Managing Director, LGB Investments London, United Kingdom
Ivan Sedgwick Investments Director & Compliance Officer London, United Kingdom
Nicolas Smith Non-Executive Director & Founding Shareholder London, United Kingdom
Chris Stebbings Executive 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

LGB & Co Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Hay LGB & Co Chairman of the Board, LGB Corporate Finance 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »