DB Insurance Overview

  • Service
  • Insurance Firm
  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded

DB Insurance General Information

Description

Dongbu Insurance is an insurance company formed in 1962 and is based in Seoul, South Korea. The company provides non-life insurance products to individual and institutional customers. The firm offers long-term insurance, auto insurance, commercial insurance, fire insurance, marine insurance, aviation insurance, boiler insurance, title insurance and worker's compensation insurance.

Contact Information

Website
www.idbins.com
Formerly Known As
Dongbu Insurance Company
Year Founded
1969
Service Provider Type
Insurance Firm
Primary Office
  • 432, Tehetan-Ro(Daechi-Dong)
  • Gangnam-Gu
  • Seoul, 06194
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DB Insurance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DB Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DB Insurance Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jeong-Nam Kim Chief Executive Officer & President Seoul, South Korea
Jung Kyung-soo President Seoul, South Korea
Hwan Lee Vice President & Head of Customer Product Strategy Seoul, South Korea
Kyung-Soo Chung Vice President Seoul, South Korea
You’re viewing 4 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

DB Insurance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions Namdaemun-ro, South Korea 0000
To view DB Insurance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »