Translink Corporate Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 526

  • Serviced Deals
  • 528

  • Serviced Investors
  • 229

Translink Corporate Finance General Information

Description

Founded in 1972, Translink Corporate Finance is a financing advisory firm headquartered in Zug, Switzerland. The firm specializes in small and medium-sized cross-border buy-side and sell-side mergers and acquisitions. The firm advises clients on divestitures, valuations, fairness opinions, buy-ins and buy-outs, equity capital raising, and initial public offerings transactions. Translink caters to the energy, automotive, utilities, financial services, healthcare, retail, professional services, and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strempel & Company
Year Founded
1972
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Baarerstrasse 112
  • 6300 Zug
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00

Translink Corporate Finance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (528)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Therapeutic Pathways Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
00000 000 Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000 (0000000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Sylvatek Groupe Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Distinction Doors Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 528 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Translink Corporate Finance Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (299)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Miss Group Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000 0000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Area Wide Protective Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Groupe Destia Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 299 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (39)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Medical Fomento Industrial Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
00000000000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2022 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
0000 000000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Villmann Holding Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Pharos Group (UK) Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 39 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Translink Corporate Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Translink Corporate Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Translink Corporate Finance Team (93)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Maurits Hesseling Board Member & Chief Executive Officer of Translik Holland 00 Zug, Switzerland
Ross Goldstein Managing Director WA & Group Director 0 West Perth, Australia
Lisa Kaufman Managing Director 0 Zug, Switzerland
Mal Walker Managing Director 0 West Perth, Australia
Robert Ullman Managing Director 0 Phoenix, AZ
You’re viewing 5 of 93 team members. Get the full list »

Translink Corporate Finance Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Andreas Huchting Translink Corporate Finance Board Member & Managing Partner, Germany 000 0000
David Strempel Translink Corporate Finance Vice Chairman & Managing Partner, Italy 000 0000
John Blake Translink Corporate Finance Board Member & Managing Partner, South Africa 000 0000
Marc Irisson Translink Corporate Finance Board Member & Partner, France 000 0000
Maurits Hesseling Translink Corporate Finance Board Member & Chief Executive Officer of Translik Holland 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Translink Corporate Finance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 0000 Financing Advisory Leicester, United Kingdom 0000
To view Translink Corporate Finance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »