Hitachi Business Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 11
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

Hitachi Business Finance General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, Hitachi Business Finance provides customized and flexible cash flow solutions to their clients. The firm offers opportunity and information for entrepreneurs seeking solutions beyond traditional lending. Backed by the global power of Hitachi Global, the firm offers accounts receivable financing services, asset-based lending, a credit line based on various asset classes, inventory, equipment and equipment financing services. The company also specializes in government contract financing for start-up and established businesses that have invoices due from the federal government and select local governments, as well as to those serving as subcontractors to large government prime contractors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hennessey Capital
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 800 West University Drive
  • Rochester, MI 48307
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Hitachi Business Finance Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Stonegate Production Company (non-operated oil and gas assets) Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000000000000 Aug 2014 00000 0000000
To view Hitachi Business Finance’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Business Finance Co-Lenders (13)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Citizens Bank Commercial Bank Providence, RI 1
000000000 0000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 00000
0000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Akron, OH 0 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Lender Norwalk, CT 0 00000
0.0. 000000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 00000
00000000 00000 Financing Advisory New York, NY 0 00000
00 0000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
People's United Bank Commercial Bank Bridgeport, CT 1
RBC Capital Markets Investment Bank Toronto, Canada 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Hitachi Business Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Business Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Business Finance Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mike Semanco President & Chief Operating Officer Rochester, MI
Katie Mullin Marketing Director Rochester, MI
Jeff Wright Senior Vice President & Origination Leader Rochester, MI
Michelle Hackel Finance Manager Rochester, MI
Jamie Dietlin Asset Based Lending Portfolio Manager Rochester, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »