First Fidelity Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 400
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 8
  • Financings
  • 8

First Fidelity Bank General Information

Description

First Fidelity Bank (FFB) is a commercial bank which provides personal, small business and commercial banking products and services. The bank offers checking, savings, online banking, IRAs, overdraft option, first option, treasury and business mobile deposit services. FFB also provides personal loans, mortgage, small business loans, working capital, real estate loans, lines of credit, personal insurance and commercial insurance services. Founded in 1902, First Fidelity Bank is based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

Contact Information

Website
www.ffb.com
Formerly Known As
First State Bank of Norman
Year Founded
1920
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 32282
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73123
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000

First Fidelity Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Banner Catering Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Sep 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Banner Catering May 2017 00000 0000000
Back to Nature Landcare Jan 2017 00000 0000000
To view First Fidelity Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Fidelity Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Fidelity Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Fidelity Bank Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Lee Symcox Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 0 Oklahoma City, OK
Thomas Graham Jr. Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer Oklahoma City, OK
Steve Adamo Director of Training and Quality Services & Senior Vice President Oklahoma City, OK
James Boggs Executive Vice President Oklahoma City, OK
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

First Fidelity Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Lee Symcox First Fidelity Bank Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view First Fidelity Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

First Fidelity Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 000 Financing Advisory
To view First Fidelity Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »