DW Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 3

DW Partners General Information

Description

DW Partners is a multi-strategy and special situation credit firm with core expertise in corporate debt and structured finance. DW Partners seeks to generate attractive, risk-adjusted returns across the spectrum of credit and real asset opportunities, focusing on asymmetric opportunities in corporate and structured finance investments to produce asymmetric, alpha-oriented investments across a portfolio of corporate credit, asset-backed, and real asset investments. The firm was founded in 2008 and is based in New York City, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DW Investment Management
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 590 Madison Avenue
  • 13th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

DW Partners Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
RadioShack Apr 2015 00000 0000000
0000000000 Nov 2014 00000 0000000
000000 000 0000 00 00000 0000000
To view DW Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DW Partners Co-Lenders (9)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Covalent Capital Other Service Provider Type Dallas, TX 1 00.000
00000000 000000 00 Other Service Provider Type Rancho Cordova, CA 0 00.000
00 0000000 Lender Norwalk, CT 0 00000
0000000000 0000000 Other Service Provider Type Foxboro, MA 0 000.00
000000000 00000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Other Consultant Type New York, NY 0 00.000
0000000 0000000 00 Lender Los Angeles, CA 0 00.000
Pine River Capital Management Fund Administrator Hopkins, MN 1 00.000
Standard Chartered Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 1 00000
To view DW Partners’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

DW Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DW Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DW Partners Team (8)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
David Warren Founding Partner, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer New York, NY
Robert Manley Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
Marc Valdes Chief Operating Officer & Partner New York, NY
Robert Clark Founding Partner New York, NY
Joel Biran Managing Principal, Middle-Market Special Situations New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »