Arnold Magnetic Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 213

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Arnold Magnetic Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-performance magnets, magnetic assemblies and precision thin metals for the aerospace and defense, oil and gas, automotive and medical industries. The company offers permanent magnets and precision assemblies, thin and ultra-thin gauge metal strip and foil products and flexible magnetic sheets, strips, tape and extrusions, enabling clients to receive spare parts and precision metals as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arnold Electric Power Station
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 770 Linden Avenue
  • Rochester, NY 14625
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arnold Magnetic Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arnold Magnetic Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arnold Magnetic Technologies Patents

Arnold Magnetic Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160141921-A1 Helical heat exchanger for electric motors Inactive 17-Nov-2014 000000000
US-20160138463-A1 System and method for providing multiple voltage buses on a single vehicle Inactive 17-Nov-2014 000000000 00
US-20150292397-A1 Turbocharging system and method Inactive 15-Apr-2014 000000000
US-20150292392-A1 Throttle control system and method Inactive 15-Apr-2014 000000000
US-20150292399-A1 Altering engine combustion cycle using electric motor-driven exhaust and intake air pumps Inactive 15-Apr-2014 F02B39/16
To view Arnold Magnetic Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Arnold Magnetic Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Miller Chief Executive Officer
Wendy Cheek Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arnold Magnetic Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Compass Diversified Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Compass Diversified Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Compass Diversified Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Compass Diversified Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Arnold Magnetic Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arnold Magnetic Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arnold Magnetic Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arnold Magnetic Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Mar-2021 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000 00000
Precision Magnetics 08-Mar-2007 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view Arnold Magnetic Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Arnold Magnetic Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 000 Electrical Equipment Greenville, OH 0000
To view Arnold Magnetic Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »