Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Apax Partners

Apax Partners
1969 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
831 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of private equity investment services globally. The company's private equity investment services offer direct and fund of fund investments in middle market across all investment stages enabling early access to investment opportunities and an ability to quickly add value to portfolio companies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Alan Patricof Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Primary Office
33 Jermyn Street
London SW1Y 6DN
England

+44 020 0000 0000

Apax Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Apax Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Apax Partners Investments & Acquisitions (831)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 & 0000 0 09-Jan-2018 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 00000 000000
000 00000 04-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00 00.00 Application Software
0000000 0000000000 25-Dec-2017 00000 00000 00 0000 Social/Platform Software 0000000 00000000
0000-0000 07-Dec-2017 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 00000 000000
Moda Operandi 06-Dec-2017 Later Stage VC 00000 Internet Retail 000000 0'00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Apax Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Apax Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Apax Partners Executive Team (384)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Sillitoe Partner & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mitch Truwit Partner & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Edgard Misrahi Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Ralf Gruss Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Zehavit Cohen Managing Partner & Office Head, Israel

229 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 384 executives. Get the full list »

Apax Partners Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Apax Partners Partner & Member of the Healthcare team 000 0000
000000 0000000 Apax Partners Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 00 00000 Apax Partners Member of Private Equity Advisory Committee 000 0000
0000 000000 00. Apax Partners Partner & Chairman, United States 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com