GoviEx Uranium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GXU
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Friday Closing)

GoviEx Uranium General Information

Description

GoviEx Uranium Inc is a Canada-based company involved in industrial metals and mining business sector. It is focused on the evaluation and development of uranium properties located in the Republic of Niger. The asset portfolio of the company includes uranium development projects, including the Madaouela project in Niger, Mutanga project in Zambia, and Falea in Mali.

Contact Information

Website
www.goviex.com
Formerly Known As
Govi High Power Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 999 Canada Place
  • Suite 654
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3E1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

GoviEx Uranium Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoviEx Uranium Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.23 $0.09 - $0.31 $123M 507M 708K -$0.01

GoviEx Uranium Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 94,722 94,722 63,343 42,381
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (6,453) (6,453) (8,808) (60)
Net Income (5,825) (5,825) (8,423) (368)
Total Assets 72,448 72,448 70,648 73,903
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GoviEx Uranium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoviEx Uranium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GoviEx Uranium Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
GoviEx Uranium Inc is a Canada-based company involved in industrial metals and mining business sector. It is focused on
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Subiaco, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GoviEx Uranium Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Denison Mines Corporation Toronto, Canada 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 000000 Corporation Subiaco, Australia 000 00000 000000000 00000
00-000000 Corporation Littleton, CO 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 000000 Corporation Corpus Christi, TX 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view GoviEx Uranium’s complete competitors history, request access »

GoviEx Uranium Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Major Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lei Wang Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Jerome Randabel Executive
To view GoviEx Uranium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GoviEx Uranium Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 0000000 GoviEx Uranium Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 GoviEx Uranium Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 GoviEx Uranium Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

GoviEx Uranium Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoviEx Uranium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GoviEx Uranium Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 30-Oct-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000000
00000000 00000 000 30-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 000000000
00000000 0000000 13-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 000000 000000000
0000000 0000000 30-Mar-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Madaouela Uranium Project Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view GoviEx Uranium’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »